2022 Staff​

Principal Mr Laurie Bechelli
Assistant Principals Mrs Lisa Liebregts     &      Mrs Jacki Tucker

KINDY

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

BLUE

Mrs Kylie Mawson

 

Mrs Grace Allen
Mrs Tina Zdraveski
GOLD Mrs Paige Lanham

Mrs Maria Salpietro 

Mrs Nataliya Liakishev

PRE

PRIMARY

BLUE

Miss Rose Connell           

 

Mrs Marita Gomes                                             

 

GOLD Miss Amy Pethick Mrs Anne Carosin                                   
YEAR 1 BLUE

Mrs Barbara Stojkovski
Mon – Wed

Mrs Marina Thompson
Thurs – Fri

Mrs Alba Roussety
Mon – Thu

 

 

Mrs Kelly Sangiacomo
Fri

GOLD Mrs Cath Maybury
YEAR 2 BLUE Mrs Libby Dalglish           
GOLD Mrs Sara Blair
YEAR 3 BLUE Miss Kali Koncurat
GOLD Mrs Chloe Phiri
YEAR 4 BLUE

Mrs Jan Nottle                    Mon-Thu

Mrs Jo Rodgers
Friday

GOLD

Mrs Sonja Robertson
Mon-Thu

 

 

Mrs Jacki Tucker
Friday

YEAR 5 BLUE Mr Damon Guest
GOLD Mrs Maureen Hunt
YEAR 6 BLUE Miss Lauren Di Girolami
GOLD Mrs Natasha Strecker
St Joseph Centre

Mrs Diana Ballarotta

Miss Ashleigh Camerson

Ms Laura Nelson

Mrs Helen Adamos
Thu

 

 

Mrs Debbie Harris

Mrs Deanna Hube

Mrs Angela Cox
Tue – Fri

Mrs Lisa Italiano
Wed &Thu

Mrs Anna Rector
Mon, Wed, Fri

Mrs Sharon Loncar
Mon, Tue Thu & Fri

Mrs Stella Antoine-Prosper
Mon, Tue & Fri

Mr Marc Zaffino
Mon – Thu

Support

Mrs Allison Glenister-Bielby
Mon – Thu

 

 

 

Mrs Jodie Smith                                                 

Mrs Kelly Sangiacomo
Mon – Thu

Mrs Maria Beaney
Tue – Thu

Mrs Julie Cockman
Tues -Thu

Mrs Karen Morich
Wed

Science

Mrs Jo Rogers
Mon & Tue

 

 

Mrs Helen Jerkovich
Wed & Thu

 
Art Mr Owen Miller
Wed-Fri
 
Library Mrs Marie Gray
Mon-Wed
 
Physical Education Mr Laurie Power
Mon-Wed
 
Music Mrs Kristy Mouchemore
Mon-Wed
 
Information Technology Mr Steve Duncan
Mon pm, Tues am, Wed pm, Thurs am, Fri pm
Social Worker Mrs Lisa Mueller
Tue, Thu, Fri
Parish Priests Fr John Jegorow               Fr Mark Rucci        
Chaplaincy Sr Maddy Pham
Tue & Fri
Finance Manager Mrs Sue Haynes
Admin Officers Mrs Barbara Burton
Mon-Thu
&  Mrs Jane Coniglio
Wed -Fri
School Maintenance Mr Frank Campione
Mon, Tue, Fri
& Mr James Sandon
Canteen (Mon/Wed/Fri) Mrs Sylvia Campbell
Mon & Fri
& Mrs Kath Kilgallon
Mon, Wed, Fri
Cleaners Mrs Yaryna Biletska

 

Translate »