2022 Staff

Principal Mr Laurie Bechelli
Assistant Principals Mrs Lisa Liebregts  & Mrs Jacki Tucker  

KINDY

Monday Wednesday Friday

BLUE Mrs Kylie Mawson Mrs Grace Allen
Mrs Tina Zdraveski
GOLD Mrs Paige Lanham Mrs Maria Salpietro
Mrs Nataliya Liakishev
PRE PRIMARY BLUE Miss Rose Connell
Mrs Melissa Magriplis
Mrs Lisa Liebregts
Semester 1
Sem 2 Mon-Thu
Sem 2 Fri
Mrs Marita Gomes
GOLD Miss Amy Pethick Mrs Anne Carosin
YEAR 1 BLUE Mrs Barbara Stojkovski
Mrs Marina Thompson
Mon-Wed
Thurs-Fri
Mrs Alba Roussety
Mrs Kelly Sangiacomo
Mon – Thu
Fri
GOLD Mrs Cath Maybury
YEAR 2 BLUE Mrs Libby Dalglish  
GOLD Mrs Sara Blair
YEAR 3 BLUE Miss Kali Koncurat
GOLD Mrs Chloe Phiri
YEAR 4 BLUE Mrs Jan Nottle
Mrs Jo Rodgers
Mon-Thu
Friday
GOLD Mrs Sonja Robertson
Mrs Jacki Tucker
Mon-Thu
Fri
YEAR 5 BLUE Miss Kylie James
GOLD Mrs Maureen Hunt
YEAR 6 BLUE Miss Lauren Di Girolami
GOLD Mrs Natasha Strecker
St Joseph Centre Mrs Diana Ballarotta
Miss Marisa Versace
Mrs Helen Adamos
Thu Mrs Debbie Harris
Mrs Deanna Hube
Mrs Angela Cox
Mrs Lisa Italiano
Mrs Anna Rector
Mrs Sharon Loncar
Mr Marc Zaffino
Mrs Stella Antoine-Prosper
Mr Ywah Hay Moo Byit
Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri
Tue – Fri
Wed &Thu
Mon, Wed, Fri
Mon, Tue Thu & Fri
Mon, Tue & Fri
Mon – Thu
Mon, Tue Thu & Fri
Support
Mrs Allison Glenister-Bielby
Mon – Thu Mrs Jodie Smith
Mrs Kelly Sangiacomo
Mrs Maria Beaney
Mrs Julie Cockman
Mrs Karen Morich

Mon-Fri
Mon – Thu
Tue – Thu
Tues -Thu
Wed
Science Mrs Barbara Stojkovski
Mrs Helen Jerkovich
Mon & Tue
Wed &Thu
 
Art Mr Owen Miller Wed-Fri  
Library Mrs Marie Gray Mon-Wed  
Physical Education Mr Laurie Power Mon-Wed  
Music Mrs Kristy Mouchemore Mon-Wed  
Information Technology Mr Steve Duncan   Mon pm, Tues am, Wed pm, Thurs am, Fri pm
Social Worker Mrs Lisa Mueller   Tue, Thu, Fri
Parish Priests Fr John Jegorow Fr Mark Rucci  
Chaplaincy Sr Maddy Pham   Tue & Fri
Finance Manager Mrs Sue Haynes
Admin Officers Mrs Barbara Burton          Mon-Thu          & Mrs Jane Coniglio                                              Wed -Fri
School Maintenance Mr Frank Campione          Mon, Tue, Fri     & Mr James Sandon
Canteen (Mon/Wed/Fri) Mrs Sylvia Campbell         Mon & Fri     & Mrs Kath Kilgallon      Mon, Wed, Fri
Cleaners Mrs Yaryna Biletska
             

 

Translate »